Cedar Creek Elementary

Staff Directory/Websites

Kindergarten

SARAH BOLTIE

Kindergarten Teacher

SILVIA GARZA

Kindergarten Teacher - Spanish Immersion

ANNA KILPATRICK

Kindergarten Teacher - Spanish Immersion

KIMMIE PEREZ

Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

RACHEL GILMORE

First Grade Teacher

NATALIA INGRAM

First Grade Teacher

REBECCA KODAK

First Grade Teacher

MARISOL STADELMANN

First Grade Teacher - Spanish Immersion

Second Grade

KAMI DAVIDSON

Second Grade Teacher

ANA GILLIGAN

Second Grade Teacher - Spanish Immersion

HOLLY JENKINS

Second Grade Teacher

JILL PEREZ

Second Grade Teacher - Spanish Immersion

Third Grade

VICTORIA EASTMAN

Third Grade Teacher

TANNA FISKE

Third Grade Teacher

MARY GIBSON

Third Grade Teacher

IRENE HIDALGO

Third Grade Teacher - Spanish Immersion

BETHANY TOMASIK

Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

LISA COOK

Fourth Grade Teacher

STEPHANIE COWAN

Fourth Grade Teacher

AVERY CRAIG

Fourth Grade Teacher

ROBYN POST

Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

DENISE KREPS

Fifth Grade Teacher

JENNIFER MATUS

FIfth Grade Teacher

AMY PUGA

Fifth Grade Teacher

ASHLEY RILEY

Fifth Grade Teacher

Special Education

NICOLE ABSHER

Speech

JESSICA CAMPBELL

Occupational Therapist

CASEY CONWAY

Special Education Teacher

JESSICA DUBOIS

Special Education Teacher

KATY GOLDSCHMIDT

Special Education Teacher

BRITT KROLL

Special Education Teacher

CHRISTINA LUIKART

LSSP

SHANNON MICK

Teacher of the Deaf

SAMANTHA MILLER

Special Education Teacher

IRIS PETRU

Physical Therapist

SHARON SUH

Special Education Teacher

TONYA VAN DYKE

Special Education Teacher

Special Areas

JO DAVIS

PE

KILEY GRANTGES

Art Teacher

JOANNA KING

Music

TRICIA PATE

PE

ANNA SCHERMERHORN

Music Teacher

NATALIE SMITH

Art

Office

SHERRY BULLUCK, RN

Nurse

DESLAUNE BURNS

Student Support Counselor

CANDI CAPORAL

Counselor

ANDREA DEPWE

School Secretary

LINDA HOPKINS

Principal's Secretary

HOLLY REID

Assistant Principal

BRAD WIRHT

Interim Principal, Cedar Creek ES

Instructional Support

MEGAN BETTISON

Instructional Aide

SUSAN BIENZ

Campus Assistant

SHANNON FOLEY

Librarian

CECILIA GUNN

Campus Support Specialist

ALISSA LEENHER

Campus Support Specialist

ERIN LEVY

Gifted/Talented Specialist

AMY LOPEZ

Campus Support Specialist

ANGIE MALDONADO

Campus Support Specialist

KELLY VAN METER

Educational Partner

Campus Support

JOSE BARAJAS

Head Custodian/Maintenance

MARTINA FABELA

Cafeteria Manager, Cedar Creek ES

MARIA GUTIERREZ

Maintenance