Skip To Main Content
Cedar Creek Elementary

Staff Directory/Websites

Kindergarten

SARAH BOLTIE

Kindergarten Teacher

SILVIA GARZA

Kindergarten Teacher - Spanish Immersion

HANNAH MORRIS

Kindergarten Teacher

KIMMIE PEREZ

Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

RACHEL GILMORE

First Grade Teacher

NATALIA INGRAM

First Grade Teacher - Spanish Immersion

REBECCA KODAK

First Grade Teacher

BONNIE PHAM

First Grade Teacher

MARISOL STADELMANN

First Grade Teacher - Spanish Immersion

Second Grade

MICHELLE CRAIN

Second Grade Teacher

ANA GILLIGAN

Second Grade Teacher - Spanish Immersion

HOLLY JENKINS

Second Grade Teacher

SAVANNAH REED

Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

TANNA FISKE

Third Grade Teacher

MARIA LAURA FRAUWALLNER

Third Grade Teacher

TISH MCKERNAN

Third Grade Teacher

ELIZABETH ROGERS

Third Grade Teacher

DANIELE VAN DEN BOSSCHE

Special Education Teacher

TORI VOZZO

Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

LISA COOK

Fourth Grade Teacher

NICOLE LENCIONI

Fourth Grade Teacher - Spanish Immersion

CYNTHIA RIVAS

Fourth Grade Teacher

AVERY THURMAN

Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

MARY GIBSON

Fifth Grade Teacher

IRENE HIDALGO

Fifth Grade Teacher

DENISE KREPS

Fifth Grade Teacher

JENNIFER MATUS

FIfth Grade Teacher

JANNAH PRICE

Fifth Grade Teacher

Special Education

NICOLE ABSHER

Speech

MEGAN BETTISON

Special Education Teacher

JESSICA CAMPBELL

Occupational Therapist

KATE CAMPO

Special Education Teacher

CASEY CONWAY

Special Education Teacher

DIANE COX

Licensed Specialist in School Psychology (LSSP)

LAUREN EVERETT

Special Education Teacher

KATY GOLDSCHMIDT

Special Education Teacher

MIRANDA HANSON

Special Education Teacher

JIM HROVATIN

Special Education Teacher

OLIVIA JACOBI

Special Education Teacher

IRIS PETRU

Physical Therapist

REGINA RUBIO

Special Education Teacher

DANIELE VAN DEN BOSSCHE

Special Education Teacher

TONYA VAN DYKE

Special Education Teacher

Special Areas

ZACH BARNETT

Music Teacher

JO DAVIS

PE

EMILY KOZORA

Art Teacher

LAURA LEE

Art

TRICIA PATE

PE

ANNA SCHERMERHORN

Music Teacher

Office

SUSAN BIENZ

Principal's Secretary/Registrar

SHERRY BULLUCK, RN

Nurse

DESLAUNE BURNS, M.Ed., LPC

Student Support Counselor

CANDI CAPORAL, M.Ed.

School Counselor

LAURA COAXUM

Principal, Cedar Creek ES

ANDREA DEPWE

School Secretary

ASHLEY RILEY

Assistant Principal

BETHANY TOMASIK

Educational Partner

Instructional Support

SHANNON FOLEY

Librarian

LINDA HARGIS

Campus Support Specialist

ALISSA LEENHER

Campus Support Specialist

ERIN LEVY

Gifted/Talented Specialist

AMY LOPEZ

Campus Support Specialist

ANGIE MALDONADO

Campus Support Specialist

Campus Support

JOSE BARAJAS

Head Custodian/Maintenance

MARTINA FABELA

Café Manager, Cedar Creek ES

MARIA GUTIERREZ

Maintenance